Homemade sauce. Daily fresh dough.
Bring an appetite.
The classics you love. Your next favourite.
It’s all right here.
Prices do not include GST. NO substitutions
01 / Tried & true
Classic pizzas
Pick your favourite. Make it your size.
02Mushroom
03Ham
04Pepperoni
05Salami
06Bacon
07Ham & Mushroom
08Pepperoni & Mushroom
09Hawaiin (Ham & Pineapple)
10Pepperoni & Ham
11Pepperoni & Green Pepper
12Ham & Fresh Tomato
13Mushroom & Green Pepper
14Beef & Onion
15Beef & Mushroom
16Pepperoni & Bacon
17Bacon & Mushroom
18Bacon & Green Pepper
19Shrimp & Mushroom
20Pepperoni, Bacon & Green Pepper
21Mushroom, Ham & Pineapple
22Pepperoni, Mushroom & Green Pepper
23Pepperoni, Mushroom & Ham
24Pepperoni, Mushroom & Bacon (Canadian)
25Pepperoni, Mushroom & Italian Sausage
A little extra?
02 / All the good combinations
Specialty pizzas
Vegetarian
Mushrooms, Onions, Green Peppers, Olives & Fresh Tomatoes
Greek
Onions, Green Peppers, Feta Cheese, Olives & Fresh Tomatoes
BBQ Chicken
Chicken, Onions, Green Peppers & BBQ Sauce
Burger
Ground Beef, Bacon, Onions, Cheddar Cheese & Homemade Pizza Sauce
Towne Special
Chicken, Mushrooms, Onions, Mozzarella Cheese, Cooked Tomatoes & Ranch Sauce
Four Cheese
Feta, Cheddar, Mozzarella & Parmesan Cheese
Meat Supreme
Pepperoni, Salami, Ground Beef, Ham & Bacon
Royal
Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Onions, Ham, Green Peppers & Shrimp
Donair
Donair Meat, Onions, Cooked Tomatoes & Donair Sauce
Ranch Club
Chicken, Ham, Bacon, Cooked Tomatoes, Mozzarella Cheese & Ranch Sauce
03 / Another way to pizza
Alternative crusts
Cauliflower Crust Cheese Pizza
$15.95- Extra toppings +$1.00
- Extra cheese +$1.50
Gluten Free Cheese Pizza
$15.95- Extra toppings +$1.00
- Extra cheese +$1.50
04 / Start something good
Appetizers

Chicken Wings 1 dozen
$14.95Hot & Spicy, Hot & Honey, BBQ, Honey Garlic, Teriyaki, Salt & Pepper, Lemon & Pepper, Dill Pickle, Salt & Vinegar
Boneless Wings 12 oz
$16.95Same delicious flavour selections as above: Hot & Spicy, Hot & Honey, BBQ, Honey Garlic, Teriyaki, Salt & Pepper, Lemon & Pepper, Dill Pickle, Salt & Vinegar. Served with ranch sauce.
Chicken Fingers
$16.95Comes with fries & plum sauce for dipping
Popcorn Shrimp 11 oz
$14.95Served with chipotle sauce
Mozzarella Sticks 10 pieces
$11.95Served with pizza sauce
Dry Ribs 12 oz
$11.95Boneless and served with ranch sauce
Deep-Fried Pickles 8 pieces
$11.95Served with Tzatziki sauce
Mac’ & Cheese Wedges 12 pieces
$11.95Jalapeño Poppers 8 pieces
$10.95Breadsticks
$7.95Served with our homemade pizza sauce
Cheese Breadsticks
$10.95Served with our homemade pizza sauce
Bacon Cheese Bread
$12.95Garlic butter, cheddar & mozzarella cheese, bacon with parmesan cheese and pizza spices. Served with our homemade pizza sauce
Donair Cheese Bread
$12.95Garlic butter, cheddar & mozzarella cheese, donair meat with parmesan cheese and pizza spices. Served with our homemade sweet sauce for dipping
Fries
$7.95Onion Rings
$8.95Poutine
$10.95Donair Poutine
$14.9505 / A Towne kind of wrap
Donairs
Donair Meat with cheese, tomato, lettuce, red onions & a choice of Homemade Sweet, Tzatziki or Sweet & Garlic sauce
Regular Donair
$12.95- Extra meat +$2.50
Super Donair
$15.95- Extra meat +$3.50
Make it a combo ✳
Add Fries & a Pop $3.50
Extra toppings $0.50Extra sauce $0.50
06 / Big sandwich energy
Subs
Pizza Sub 12-inch
$11.9512-inch sub with ham, pepperoni, onions, mozzarella cheese & homemade pizza sauce
Hawaiian Sub 12-inch
$11.9512-inch sub with ham, pineapple, cheese & homemade pizza sauce
Donair Sub 12-inch
$16.9512-inch sub with donair meat, tomatoes, red onions, mozzarella cheese & choice of Homemade Sweet, Tzatziki or Sweet & Garlic Sauce
07 / Keep it fresh
Salads
Classic Caesar Salad
$9.95- Add Chicken +$3.50
Donair Salad
$14.95Lettuce, donair meat, tomatoes, onions and choice of Homemade Sweet, Tzatziki or Sweet & Garlic Sauce
08 / Folded with flavour
Calzone
Jumbo Pizza Popper
$17.95Filled with your choice of 3 Pizza Toppings, Mozzarella Cheese & Pizza Sauce. Topped with Mozzarella & Parmesan Cheese, Garlic Butter & Pizza Spices.
- Extra toppings +$1.00
- Extra cheese +$1.50
09 / For little appetites
Kids
8-inch Nooner Cheese Pizza
$9.95- Extra toppings (each) +$0.75
10 / Made Fresh In-House
Desserts

Cinnamon Puffs
$9.95Served with Frosting Dip
Nutella Puffs
$9.95Served with Nutella Dip
11 / Finish your order
Extras & drinks
Dipping Sauce 2 oz
$1.25Dipping Sauce 5 oz
$3.00Gravy
$3.50Canned Pop
$2.00Pop 2 litre
$4.95Prices do not include GST. NO substitutions
A little of everything. A lot to love.Bring everyone to the table
Good food.
Great company.
The Towne
Special Bundle
$66.95- ✳2 large, 2-topping pizzas
- ✳Cheese bread
- ✳One dozen wings
- ✳One 2-litre pop
Prices do not include GST. NO substitutions
Order Online ↗